OCEANDUSK UK LIMITED

Address

OCEANDUSK UK LIMITED
FLOTILLA HOUSE
JUNIPER DRIVE
LONDON
SW18 1FX
Phone: 020 7582 2233
Fax: 020 7735 2800
Web:
Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06897978
Incorporation Date:
7 May 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 May 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2018
Filed on:
13 Jun 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 May 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jan 2019 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wasim Din
7 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OCEANDUSK GROUP LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2016

Previous Addresses

SALAMANCA SQUARE 9F ALBERT EMBANKMENT
LONDON
SE1 7SP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Apr 2014

SALAMANCA SQUARE 9F ALBERT EMBANKMENT
LONDON
SE1 7SP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Apr 2014

25/29 HARPER ROAD
LONDON
SE1 6AW
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Apr 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Feb 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Feb 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 12 Oct 2017 5
31 May 2016 27 Sep 2017 16
31 May 2015 3 Mar 2017 22
31 May 2014 19 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 18 Jun 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years