O.C.L. DRYLINING LIMITED

Address

O.C.L. DRYLINING LIMITED
9 ARGENT COURT
SYLVAN WAY
LAINDON
ESSEX
ENGLAND
SS15 6TH
(92 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06663029
Incorporation Date:
4 Aug 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
30 May 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Aug 2015
Filed on:
11 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £155 £26
Debtors: £726,457 £377,765 £369,989
Creditors due within one year: £87,577 £7,951 £31,954
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £642,006 £369,814 £338,061
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £642,006 £369,814 £338,061
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tony Harris
4 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
John Occleshaw
4 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ULTIMATE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2014

Previous Company Names

O.C.L. BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2016
O.C.L. FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

CARLTON HOUSE 101 NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM20PP
Changed 8 Mar 2017

ESSEX HOUSE FENTON WAY
SOUTHFIELDS BUSINESS PARK
LAINDON
ESSEX
SS15 6TD
Changed 26 Nov 2013


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Communities and Local Government
1 £86,207.20

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 30 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 23 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 26 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 20 Feb 2014 6
31 Aug 2012 30 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years