O.C.L. FACADES LIMITED

Address

O.C.L. FACADES LIMITED
9 ARGENT COURT
SYLVAN WAY
LAINDON
ESSEX
ENGLAND
SS15 6TH
(106 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04890550
Incorporation Date:
8 Sep 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Sep 2018
For period ending:
30 Jun 2018
Filed on:
10 Oct 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Sep 2015
Filed on:
2 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tony Harris
8 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
John Occleshaw
8 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
John Occleshaw
8 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ULTIMATE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- Outstanding on 9 Oct 2014
ULTIMATE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2014
ULTIMATE CONSTRUCTION FINANCE LIMITED
- Satisfied on 1 Apr 2014
SMURFIT KAPPA UK LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - Outstanding on 11 Jan 2012
SMURFIT KAPPA UK LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2012
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 2 Dec 2009

Previous Company Names

O.C.L. STRUCTURAL FACADES LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

CARLTON HOUSE 101 NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 0PP
Changed 8 Mar 2017

ESSEX HOUSE FENTON WAY
SOUTHFIELDS BUSINESS PARK
LAINDON
ESSEX
SS15 6TD
Changed 21 Nov 2013

CARLTON HOUSE
101 NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX CM2 0PP
Changed 25 Jan 2005

CARLTON HOUSE, 101 NEW LONDON
ROAD, CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 0PP
Changed 20 Oct 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Jan 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 28 Oct 2014 4
30 Jun 2013 26 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 6 Dec 2012 6
30 Jun 2011 2 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 6 Apr 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years