O.C.L. MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Address

O.C.L. MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
9 ARGENT COURT
SYLVAN WAY
LAINDON
ESSEX
ENGLAND
SS15 6TH
(96 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04890882
Incorporation Date:
8 Sep 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Sep 2018
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
11 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Sep 2015
Filed on:
8 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2018 30 Sep 2017 30 Sep 2016
Debtors: £117,479 £174,313 £149,688
Creditors due within one year: £73,087
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £113,330 £106,112 £76,601
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £106,112 £76,601
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tony Harris
8 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
John Occleshaw
8 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
John Occleshaw
8 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

O.C.L. ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 15 Aug 2014
O.C.L. PLASTERING (LONDON) LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2008
O.C.L. LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

CARLTON HOUSE 101 NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 0PP
Changed 8 Mar 2017

ESSEX HOUSE FENTON WAY
SOUTHFIELDS BUSINESS PARK
LAINDON
ESSEX
SS15 6TD
Changed 26 Nov 2013

CARLTON HOUSE
101 NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX CM2 0PP
Changed 25 Jan 2005

CARLTON HOUSE, 101 NEW LONDON
ROAD, CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 0PP
Changed 20 Oct 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 11 May 2018 8
30 Sep 2016 7 Mar 2017 6
30 Sep 2015 23 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 22 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 27 Jun 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years