OCTO DESIGN LTD

Address

OCTO DESIGN LTD
THE TOFFEE FACTORY LOWER STEENBERGS YARD
QUAYSIDE, OUSEBURN
NEWCASTLE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 2DF
Phone: 0191 375 9080
Web:
Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04149071
Incorporation Date:
29 Jan 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
17 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jan 2016
Filed on:
29 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £93,512 £48,340 £150,776
Debtors: £54,382 £51,605 £42,820
Creditors due within one year: £68,846 £39,722 £52,392
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £79,048 £60,223 £141,204
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £93,725 £76,716 £161,931
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Martin
11 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
31 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Peter Masters
31 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OCTO PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 2011
CROSSCO (526) LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

12A DESIGN WORKS
WILLIAM STREET FELLING
GATESHEAD
NE10 0JP
Changed 22 Feb 2012

ST ANNS WHARF
112 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE99 1SB
Changed 18 Feb 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 17 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 14 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 19 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years