O.E.(EUROPE) LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Sep 2010

Address

O.E.(EUROPE) LIMITED
MB INSOLVENCY ASTON HOUSE
5 ASTON ROAD NORTH ASTON
BIRMINGHAM
B6 4DS
(138 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture motor vehicle & engine parts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02582117
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 1991
Dissolution Date:
22 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
21 Oct 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 2008
Filed on:
20 May 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2009
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2008
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Nov 2007
CATTLES INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2005

Previous Company Names

FASTLANE ACCESSORIES LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 1994

Previous Addresses

2 FLETCHERS WAY CROWN WAY
IND EST FOREST TOWN
MANSFIELD
NOTTS
NG19 0FN
Changed 26 Feb 2009

18A LONDON STREET
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE PR9 0UE
Changed 6 Sep 2007

UNITS 2-4 ENTERPRISE PLACE
BURMA ROAD
BLIDWORTH
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG21 0RT
Changed 25 Apr 2006

UNIT 6 ACORN WAY
OAK TREE BUSINESS PARK
MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG18 3HD
Changed 27 Mar 1997

SOMERSET HOUSE
TEMPLE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B2 5DP
Changed 13 Feb 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 21 Oct 2007 7
31 Mar 2006 15 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 28 Oct 2005 7
31 Mar 2004 2 Nov 2004 8
31 Mar 2003 4 Nov 2003 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years