Address

SAURER FIBREVISION LIMITED
HEATHER CLOSE
LYME GREEN BUSINESS PARK
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK11 0LR

Manufacture of machinery for textile, apparel and leather production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 03665668
Incorporation Date: 11 Nov 1998
15 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £48.48
on 29 Nov 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
18 Mar 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
11 Nov 2013
Filed on:
29 Nov 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents93 available

Directors and Secretaries

Christof Boddeker
8 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Jorg Spahlinger
26 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 May 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 May 2002

Previous Company Names

OERLIKON FIBREVISION LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2013
FIBREVISION LIMITED
Changed 29 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

HEATER CLOSE
LYME GREEN
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE SK11 OLR
Changed 10 Mar 2005
3 MAPLE COURT
DAVENPORT STREET
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE SK10 1JE
Changed 23 Feb 2005
BRIDGE HOUSE 181 QUEEN VICTORIA
STREET,
LONDON
EC4V 4DZ
Changed 13 Nov 1998

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.saurerfibrevision.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.saurerfibrevision.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.saurerfibrevision.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.saurerfibrevision.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.saurerfibrevision.equipment Register at GoDaddy for £15.99
www.saurerfibrevision.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Jun 2015
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 18 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 21 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 13 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 27 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 4 May 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 5 Apr 2009 4
31 Dec 2007 11 Mar 2008 3
31 Dec 2006 11 Jul 2007 7
31 Dec 2005 5 Apr 2006 4
31 Dec 2004 31 May 2005 5
31 Dec 2003 17 Aug 2004 8
31 Dec 2002 4 Nov 2003 11
31 Dec 2001 3 Feb 2003 14
31 Dec 2000 1 Oct 2001 10
30 Nov 1999 19 Jun 2000 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code