OGGSFORD DIVERSITY PRESS LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 May 2010

Address

OGGSFORD DIVERSITY PRESS LIMITED
2ND FLOOR 27-31 HIGH STREET
KIDLINGTON
OXON
OX5 2DH
(160 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04273981
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 2001
Dissolution Date:
25 May 2010
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2007
Filed on:
1 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2008
Filed on:
9 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 May 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Birtwistle
3 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

OGGFORD DIVERSITY PRESS LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR 356 NORTH END ROAD
FULHAM LONDON
SW6 1LY
Changed 23 Aug 2006

1ST FLOOR OFFICES
8-10 STAMFORD HILL
LONDON N16 6XZ
Changed 17 Sep 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2007 1 Oct 2008 14
31 Aug 2006 5 Jul 2007 11
31 Aug 2005 30 Jun 2006 10
31 Aug 2004 4 Jul 2005 11
31 Aug 2003 23 Apr 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years