OIL STATES MCS LIMITED

Address

OIL STATES MCS LIMITED
BOUTHWOOD ROAD
SOWERBY WOODS
BARROW-IN-FURNESS
CUMBRIA
LA14 4HB
Phone: 01229 839 791
Phone: 01229 825 080
Phone: 01506 632 575
Phone: 01506 633 233
Phone: 01224 290 110
Phone: 01224 290 000
Web:
Classification:

Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01442908
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 1979 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 10 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
30 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
10 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tama Lucas
21 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Charles Moses
29 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Scott Moses
31 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Garry Stephen
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michael Waite
before 2 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jan 2000

Previous Company Names

OIL STATES HYDRA-LOK LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 1997
HUNTING HYDRA-LOK LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 1996
HYDRA-LOK LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 1995

Previous Addresses

BOUTHWOOD ROAD
SOWERBY WOODS
BARROW IN FURNESS
CUMBRIA LA14 4HB
Changed 5 Jul 1996

3 COCKSPUR STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 5BQ
Changed 17 Jun 1996

3,COCKSPUR STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 5BQ
Changed 7 Nov 1994

BOUTHWOOD ROAD
SOWERBY WOODS BUSINESS PARK
BARROW-IN-FURNESS
CUMBRIA LA14 4HB
Changed 4 Nov 1994

UNIT 303-2D
WALNEY ROAD IND ESTATE
WALNEY ROAD,BARROW IN FURNESS
CUMBRIA LA14 5UG
Changed 11 May 1993

UNIT 10
RAUNBOW INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TROUT ROAD YIEWSLEY
WEST DRAYTON MIDDLESEX
Changed 8 Jul 1988

TRAFALGAR HOUSE
HAMMERSMITH INTERNATIONAL CENTRE
HAMMERSMITH
LONDON W6
Changed 19 Sep 1987


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 21 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 13 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 7 Jan 2010 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 50 times in the last few years