OLD BROAD STREET RESEARCH LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Jan 2016

Address

OLD BROAD STREET RESEARCH LIMITED
1 OLIVER'S YARD
55-71 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 1HQ
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03776633
Incorporation Date:
20 May 1999
Dissolution Date:
12 Jan 2016
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2015
Filed on:
4 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Feb 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Balzano
8 Nov 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Eversecretary Limited
6 Aug 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Morningstar, Inc.
12 Apr 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Roomans
12 Jun 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ABC SHELFCO LIMITED
Changed 21 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

ST. JAMES HOUSE 13 KENSINGTON SQUARE
LONDON
W8 5HD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 May 2012

C/O LITTLEJOHN
2ND FLOOR 1 WESTFERRY CIRCUS
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 4HD
Changed 10 May 2010

1 WESTFERRY CIRCUS
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 4HD
Changed 30 Jun 2008

8TH FLOOR ALDWYCH HOUSE
81 ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4HP
Changed 23 Sep 2005

MANCHES & CO
ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4RP
Changed 12 Apr 2000

2 DUKE STREET
ST.JAMES
LONDON
SW1Y 6BJ
Changed 21 Jul 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 8 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 25 Jul 2011 7
30 Jun 2009 1 Dec 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years