OLDHAM HEATING REPAIRS LTD

Address

OLDHAM HEATING REPAIRS LTD
BROADWAY HOUSE
74 BROADWAY STREET
OLDHAM
OL8 1LR
(350 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06866892
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
29 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2016
Filed on:
19 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £2,976 £1,081 £2,031
Debtors: £1,703 £1,796 £2,600
Creditors due within one year: £17,061 £17,205 £16,756
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£12,382 -£14,328 -£12,125
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£12,349 -£13,809 -£11,211
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shah Islam
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RYCE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 2016

Previous Addresses

GROUND FLOOR 49 CHADDERTON WAY
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
OL9 6DP
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Jul 2011

FIRST FLOOR 189 MANCHESTER ROAD
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
OL8 4PS
Changed 9 Dec 2010

FIRST FLOOR, 55 UNION STREET
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
OL1 1HH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Aug 2010

FIRST FLOOR 189 MANCHESTER ROAD
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
OL8 4PS
Changed 10 Feb 2010

360 KINGS ROAD
STRETFORD
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M32 8QQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Nov 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 29 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 6 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 9 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 24 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years