OLYMPUS PLUMBING & HEATING LTD



Last updated 28 December 2019
Legal registered address
31 GRANGE COURT UPPER PARK LOUGHTON ESSEX ENGLAND IG10 4QY

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2018
Cash in bank
£204
Current assets
£11.17k
Fixed assets
£1.81k
Current creditors
£8.02k
Shareholders funds
£4.86k
View full financial accounts

Company number
09750830
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
26 August 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 August 2019

Next statement due by 6 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JD HOOD PLUMBING AND HEATING LTD1 July 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/11/1927 November 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

26/11/1926 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/11/1912 November 2019FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018

View Accounts

28/08/1828 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company