O'MICHAEL & CO ACCOUNTANTS AND UMBRELLA COMPANY LTD

Address

O'MICHAEL & CO ACCOUNTANTS AND UMBRELLA COMPANY LTD
UNIT 38 EUROLINK BUSINESS CENTRE
49 EFFRA ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW2 1BZ
(420 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08511602
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
21 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £24,213 £13,950 £57,411
Debtors: £7,500 £6,674 £1,200
Creditors due within one year: £2,892 £3,369 £35,870
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £28,821 £17,255 £22,741
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £28,821 £17,255 £23,264
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Merhawi Mehari
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Mehari Ogba - Michael
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OMICHAEL AND CO ACCOUNTANTS LTD
Changed 24 Oct 2017

Previous Addresses

221 SCREENWORKS 22 HIGHBURY GROVE
LONDON
N5 2ER
Changed 14 Nov 2016

SUITE 221 258 BELSIZE ROAD
KILBURN
LONDON
NW6 4BT
Changed 5 Nov 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 21 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 29 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 3 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years