OMNICOM MEDIA LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Jul 2011

Address

OMNICOM MEDIA LIMITED
239 OLD MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 5QT
(894 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04083021
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 2000
Dissolution Date:
5 Jul 2011
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Oct 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
28 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2010
Filed on:
4 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sally Bray
3 Oct 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Colin Gottlieb
12 Feb 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Poelzlbauer
1 Sep 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

OMNICOM MEDIA GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 2010
OMNICOM MEDIA GROUP LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 2007
OMD EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2006

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 28 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 18 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 29 May 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 23 Jul 2007 7
31 Dec 2005 16 Oct 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years