OMNIO TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Address

OMNIO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
FLEMING COURT LEIGH ROAD
EASTLEIGH
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO50 9PD
(384 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04177913
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Feb 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
14 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2016
Filed on:
8 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £1,649 £267,881 £188,546
Debtors: £51,820 £96,291 £160,954
Creditors due within one year: £84,444 £188,402 £98,170
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£30,975 £175,770 £251,330
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £150,106
Total Assets less Liabilities: £46,825 £177,188 £253,222
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £46,825 £177,188 £253,222
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Norton
23 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Southern Corporate Services Ltd
12 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2016
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2015

Previous Company Names

OMNIO TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2003
KVM WAREHOUSE LTD.
Changed 17 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

FLEMMING COURT LEIGH ROAD
EASTLEIGH
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO50 9PD
Changed 18 Feb 2014

SAINT MARYS HOUSE
NETHERHAMPTON
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP2 8PU
Changed 19 Nov 2009

ENTERPRISE HOUSE
OCEAN VILLAGE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO14 3XB
Changed 5 Nov 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 14 Jul 2017 5
29 Feb 2016 3 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 24 Jun 2015 4
28 Feb 2014 8 Jul 2014 5
28 Feb 2013 22 Oct 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years