OMNIUM IT RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Address

OMNIUM IT RECRUITMENT LIMITED
CHURCHWARD HOUSE
FIRE FLY AVENUE
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN2 2EY
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03807666
Incorporation Date:
15 Jul 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
4 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jul 2014
Filed on:
28 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sandra Gale
11 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Sandra Gale
11 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Jameson
11 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2011

Previous Company Names

CODEMEXICO LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

LYMEDALE BUSINESS PARK HOOTERS HALL ROAD
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 9QF
UK
Changed 9 Dec 2011

LYMEDALE BUSINESS PARK HOOTERS HALL ROAD
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 9QF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Aug 2009

LYMEDALE BUSINESS CENTRE HOOTERS HALL ROAD
LYMEDALE BUSINESS PARK
NEWCASTLE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 9QF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Jul 2009

9-10 RIDGE HOUSE
RIDGE HOUSE DRIVE FESTIVAL PARK
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST1 5SJ
Changed 27 Jan 2009

UNIT 9-10 RIDGE HOUSE
RIDGE HOUSE DRIVE FESTIVAL PARK
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST1 5SJ
Changed 4 Mar 2004

THORNTON HOUSE
CEMETERY ROAD
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST4 2DL
Changed 22 Jan 2004

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 27 Aug 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 4 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 13 Feb 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 6 Jan 2013 5
31 Aug 2011 15 Nov 2011 3
31 Aug 2010 24 Jan 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years