ONE & OTHER LTD.



Last updated 2 November 2019
Legal registered address
3 YORK ROAD LONDON UNITED KINGDOM N21 2JL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Current assets
£18.87k
Fixed assets
£840
Current creditors
£11.18k
Shareholders funds
£5.94k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08968087
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
31 March 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2020

Next statement due by 14 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47820 - Retail sale via stalls and markets of textiles, clothing and footwear

59112 - Video production activities

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE ONE & THE OTHER LTD23 October 2017


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company