O'NEILL APPAREL UK LIMITED

Company number 01686675



Last updated 6 April 2019
Registered office address
CAWLEY PRIORY SOUTH PALLANT CHICHESTER WEST SUSSEX PO19 1SY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 December 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2019

Next statement due by 2 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE WATERSPORTS COMPANY LIMITED30 March 2009
O'NEILL (UK) LIMITED9 December 2010
O'NEILL RETAIL UK LIMITED28 November 2012


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company