ONLY MEDICS RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2015)

Address

ONLY MEDICS RECRUITMENT LIMITED
92 LONDON STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 4SJ
(470 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06790351
Incorporation Date:
13 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Dec 2013
For period ending:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
11 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Dec 2013
Filed on:
19 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2013 30 Apr 2012 30 Apr 2011
Cash at bank: £26,919 £131,743 £61,377
Debtors: £205,964 £538,980 £250,438
Creditors due within one year: £62,823 £568,056 £342,459
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £170,060 £102,667 -£30,644
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £218,486 £224,358
Total Assets less Liabilities: £170,060 £64,775 £28,788
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £170,060 £64,775 £28,788
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

2 Jul 2015

ONLY MEDICS RECRUITMENT LIMITED (Company Number 06790351) Registered office: 92 London Street, Reading, Berkshire RG1 4SJ Principal trading address: Overdene House, 49 Church Street, Theale, Reading, RG7 5BX Notice is hereby given that a final meeting of the members of Only Medics Recruitment Limited will be held at Wilkins Kennedy LLP, 92 London Street, Reading, Berkshire RG1 4SJ on 28 August 2015 at 11.00am. The meeting is called pursuant to Section 94 of the Insolvency Act 1986 for the purpose of receiving an account showing the manner in which the winding-up of the Company has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and to receive any explanation that may be considered necessary. Any member entitled to attend and vote at the meeting is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote on their behalf. A proxy need not be a member of the Company. The following resolution will be considered at the meeting: That the Joint Liquidators’ receive their release. Proxies to be used at the meeting must be returned to the offices of Wilkins Kennedy, 92 London Street, Reading, Berkshire RG1 4SJ no later than 12.00 noon on the working day immediately before the meeting. Date of Appointment: 20 December 2013. Office Holder details: David William Tann, (IP No. 008101) and Matthew John Waghorn, (IP No. 009432) both of Wilkins Kennedy LLP, 92 London Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 4SJ For further details contact: Tel: 0118 951 2131. David William Tann, Joint Liquidator 26 June 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Victoria Nyssen
13 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
James Nyssen
14 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENSCO 723 LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

33 BLAGRAVE STREET
3RD FLOOR
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 1PW
Changed 2 Jan 2014

OVERDENE HOUSE 49 CHURCH STREET
THEALE
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG7 5BX
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Mar 2013

3RD FLOOR BLAGRAVE HOUSE
BLAGRAVE STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 2QP
Changed 5 Oct 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/02/2009 FROM
ONE ELEVEN EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 2HJ
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Feb 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2013 11 Dec 2013 7
30 Apr 2012 30 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 30 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 13 Oct 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years