OOZLE-WOOZLE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Address

OOZLE-WOOZLE LIMITED
THE GOVERNORS RESIDENCE
THE SHIRE HALL HIGH PAVEMENT
THE LACE MARKET
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 1HN
Classification:

Buying & sell own real estate

Letting of own property

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2015)
Company Registration No.:
04026843
Incorporation Date:
3 Jul 2000
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2008
Filed on:
3 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jun 2009
Filed on:
10 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Mason
25 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NORTHERN ROCK PLC
CHARGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2003

Previous Company Names

STONEYGATE 5 LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

PINE COTTAGE
PORTLAND TOWERS
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE2 2PG
Changed 9 Oct 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2008 3 Jun 2009 11
31 Jul 2007 12 Sep 2007 2
31 Jul 2006 6 Jun 2007 11
31 Jul 2005 31 May 2006 10
31 Jul 2004 7 Apr 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years