OPTIMISA RESEARCH LIMITED

Address

OPTIMISA RESEARCH LIMITED
209-215 BLACKFRIARS ROAD
LONDON
SE1 8NL
Web:
Classification:

Market research and public opinion polling

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02319585
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,250.00 on 15 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
19 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2015
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eq Director Limited
12 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Eq Secretary Limited
12 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Ronald Littleboy
12 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Robert Porter
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Rankin
27 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michelle Robinson
6 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

QUAESTOR RESEARCH & MARKETING STRATEGISTS LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 2009
MEDIAFORM LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

209-215 BLACKFRIARS ROAD
LONDON
LONDON
SE1 8NL
Changed 9 Apr 2009

CROSSLEY HOUSE
BELLE VUE PARK HOPWOOD LANE
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE HX1 5EB
Changed 1 Nov 2007

ANGLIA HOUSE
HOLLY PARK
CALVERLEY
LEEDS. LS28 5QS
Changed 24 Dec 2002

ARNDALE HOUSE
CHARLES STREET
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD1 1UN
Changed 11 Jan 1989

SHAIBERN HOUSE
28 SCRUTTON STREET
LONDON EC2A 4RQ
Changed 6 Jan 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
17 £227,562.50

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 19 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 18 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 6 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 19 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 16 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years