OPTIMISE MEDIA (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 13 June 2019
Legal registered address
8TH FLOOR, NORFOLK TOWER SURREY STREET NORWICH ENGLAND NR1 3PA

Company number
04455319
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 August 2019

Next statement due by 3 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

73110 - Advertising agencies

73120 - Media representation services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ONLINE MEDIA GROUP LIMITED31 August 2005
OMG SERVICES LIMITED3 July 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/08/1831 August 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/18

View Document

22/08/1822 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/09/1713 September 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1731 August 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/17

View Document

27/07/1727 July 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/07/2017 FROM NORFOLK TOWER SURREY STREET NORWICH NR1 3PA ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company