OPTIMUS CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Address

OPTIMUS CONSULTANCY LIMITED
42 WETHERAL DRIVE
STANMORE
MIDDLESEX
HA7 2HN
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Bookkeeping activities

Tax consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03557752
Incorporation Date:
5 May 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£14.00 on 7 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 May 2016
Filed on:
16 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £49 £49 £49
Debtors: £16,750 £15,250 £13,750
Creditors due within one year: £18,894 £17,354
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,095 -£2,055 £13,799
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £16,111
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£2,095 -£2,055 -£2,312
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,095 -£2,055 -£2,312
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kulathilatha Raguraj
5 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Vijaya Raguraj
5 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

G.K.A. ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 13 Feb 2004

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 30 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 28 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 29 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 5 Jul 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years