OR MEDIA LIMITED



Last updated 29 September 2019
Legal registered address
26 D'ARBLAY STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM W1F 8EL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£59.31k
Current assets
£896.17k
Current creditors
£4.00m
Shareholders funds
£-3.70m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05665322
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 January 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2020

Next statement due by 15 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ORTV INTERNATIONAL LIMITED1 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/01/198 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ADEL AL ABDULKARIM / 01/01/2019

View Document

07/01/197 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

08/01/188 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/01/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company