OR NETWORKS LIMITED



Last updated 22 February 2014
Legal registered address
392 EDINBURGH AVENUE SLOUGH BERKSHIRE ENGLAND SL1 4UF

Company number
05141098
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
28 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 May 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

58290 - Other software publishing

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUADRANT OR LIMITED16 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/12/133 December 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

20/08/1320 August 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

12/08/1312 August 2013APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

06/06/136 June 2013Annual return made up to 28 May 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

05/06/125 June 2012Annual return made up to 28 May 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company