ORANGE PLANT HIRE UK LIMITED

Address

ORANGE PLANT HIRE UK LIMITED
EXPRESS WORKS
BRUNSWICK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE13 7BA
(127 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0845 838 6337
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06843475
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
13 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanna Chapman
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ORANGE PLANT LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 2011

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
56 £206,537.95

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 13 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 3 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 30 Apr 2015 1
31 Mar 2014 9 Apr 2014 1
31 Mar 2013 1 May 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years