ORANGE ROOMS (PROPERTY) LIMITED



Last updated 24 May 2020
Legal registered address
C/O HJS CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS 12-14 CARLTON PLACE SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO15 2EA

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2018
Cash in bank
£7.72k
Current assets
£75.83k
Current creditors
£404.50k
Shareholders funds
£-51.97k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04405901
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2020

Next statement due by 12 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ORANGE ROOMS LIMITED7 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/202 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

05/03/195 March 2019SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS TANYA MARIA BENNETTON / 15/10/2018

View Document

05/03/195 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company