ORANGE SKY MUSIC LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
14-15 BERNERS STREET LONDON W1T 3LJ

Company number
00365648
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
1 March 1941
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 November 2019

Next statement due by 4 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHAPIRO, BERNSTEIN & CO. LIMITED4 August 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/12/148 December 2014NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/13

View Document

14/11/1414 November 2014Annual return made up to 3 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

12/11/1412 November 2014AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/13

View Document

07/11/147 November 2014CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/12/13

View Document

17/07/1417 July 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CHRISTOPHER MARK BUTLER / 14/07/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company