O'REGAN ENGINEERING LIMITED



Last updated 26 November 2019
Legal registered address
5 BEAUCHAMP COURT VICTORS WAY BARNET LONDON ENGLAND EN5 5TZ

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2018
Cash in bank
£51.07k
Current assets
£64.70k
Fixed assets
£13.63k
Current creditors
£42.02k
Shareholders funds
£36.30k
View full financial accounts

Company number
10321162
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 August 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2019

Next statement due by 11 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OR-ENG LIMITED1 August 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/08/1914 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

08/08/198 August 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MICHEAL O'REGAN / 09/08/2016

View Document

13/11/1813 November 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MICHEAL O'REGAN / 13/11/2018

View Document

09/10/189 October 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MICHEAL O'REGAN / 08/10/2018

View Document

09/10/189 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company