OSPREYS RUGBY LIMITED

Address

OSPREYS RUGBY LIMITED
LIBERTY STADIUM
LANDORE
SWANSEA
SA1 2FA
Classification:

Activities of sport clubs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04730479
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,450,102.00 on 2 May 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
22 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Atherton
2 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Geoff Atherton
16 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
William Blyth
10 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Michael Cuddy
27 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Maddock
3 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Millward
3 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Richards
23 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE WELSH RUGBY UNION LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2017
CLOSE LEASING LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

NEATH-SWANSEA OSPREYS LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2009
SOUTH WEST WALES RUGBY LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

LIBERTY STADIUM, LANDORE, SWANSEA, SA1 2FA
Changed 16 May 2007

W STADIUM, LANDORE, SWANSEA, SA1 2FA
Changed 19 Jul 2006

AUFORT HOUSE, BEAUFORT ROAD, PLASMARL, SWANSEA SA6 8JG
Changed 17 Jun 2005

Y HOUSE, TAWE BUSINESS VILLAGE, PHOENIX WAY,ENTERPRISE PARK, SWANSEA, WEST GLAMORGAN SA7 9YT
Changed 30 Apr 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 22 May 2018 12
31 May 2015 4 Mar 2016 10
31 May 2014 27 Jan 2015 8
31 May 2013 7 Jan 2014 8
31 May 2012 5 Mar 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years