LIQUIDNET TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED

Address

LIQUIDNET TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED
20 PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC2A 2EW
(702 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07654968
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
28 Sep 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jun 2016
Filed on:
2 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016
Cash at bank: £711,306 £9,610
Debtors: £627,113 £2,194,732
Creditors due within one year: £2,270,276 £6,877,446
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£931,857 -£4,673,104
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,128,547 -£2,114,652
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roberto Daniele
11 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Thomas Doris
21 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Seth Merrin
11 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Simon Ormrod
11 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ELCOT FUND LIMITED
CHARGE - Satisfied on 16 Jun 2012
THE ELCOT FUND LIMITED
CHARGE - Satisfied on 16 Jun 2012

Previous Company Names

OTAS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2018
OLIVETREE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

6 QUERIPEL HOUSE 1 DUKE OF YORK SQUARE
LONDON
SW3 4LY
Changed 7 Jun 2017

6 QUERIPEL HOUSE 1 DUKE OF YORK SQUARE
LONDON
SW3 4LY
Changed 7 Jun 2017

1 DUKE OF YORK SQUARE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW3 4LY
ENGLAND
Changed 26 May 2015

1 DUKE OF YORK SQUARE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW3 4LY
ENGLAND
Changed 26 May 2015

21-27 LAMB'S CONDUIT STREET
LONDON
WC1N 3GS
Changed 15 Apr 2015

21-27 LAMB'S CONDUIT STREET
LONDON
WC1N 3GS
Changed 15 Apr 2015

41 WELBECK STREET
LONDON
W1G 8EA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Mar 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 28 Sep 2018 9
31 Dec 2016 3 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 6 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 23 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 2 May 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years