OTSUKA PHARMACEUTICALS (U.K.) LTD.

Address

OTSUKA PHARMACEUTICALS (U.K.) LTD.
GALLIONS, WEXHAM SPRINGS,
FRAMEWOOD ROAD WEXHAM
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL3 6PJ
Classification:

Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03615891
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20,110,000.00 on 18 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
21 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2014
Filed on:
18 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Bevan
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mitre Secretaries Limited
14 Aug 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Nominated Secretary
Andrew Page
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE EQUITABLE LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY
AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 2003

Previous Company Names

OTSUKA PHARMA LTD.
Changed 27 Mar 2002
INTERCEDE 1348 LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

3 FURZEGROUND WAY STOCKLEY PARK
UXBRIDGE
UB11 1EZ
Changed 27 Sep 2013

B S I TOWER
389 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
LONDON
W4 4AJ
Changed 20 May 2009

9TH FLOOR
COMMONWEALTH HOUSE
2 CHALKHILL ROAD
LONDON W6 8DW
Changed 13 Oct 2005

CHISWICK GATE
598-608 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
LONDON
W4 5RT
Changed 6 Jul 2001

MITRE HOUSE
160 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4DD
Changed 6 Nov 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 21 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 30 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 7 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 1 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 25 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years