OVAL HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Address

OVAL HEALTHCARE LIMITED
9 SOUTH PARADE
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 1LR
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04578246
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
23 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
31 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Pike
26 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jarlath Wade
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

UMS LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2007
UMS PROPERTIES LTD
Changed 14 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

UMS LIMITED
UMS HOUSE VANTAGE PARK
OLD GLOUCESTER ROAD
HAMBROOK BRISTOL BS16 1GW
Changed 28 Oct 2007

22 KELLAWAY AVENUE
BRISTOL
BS6 7XR
Changed 27 Jun 2006

REDMAYNE HOUSE
4 WHITE LADYS RD
BRISTOL
BS8 1PD
Changed 10 Jan 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 23 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 20 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 13 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 12 Dec 2011 7
31 May 2010 7 Jan 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years