OWEN BROWN AUTO REPAIR LIMITED



Last updated 22 October 2019
Legal registered address
UNIT C PEARTREE BUSINESS CENTRE ENTERPRISE WAY BRETTON PETERBOROUGH CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE3 8YQ

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2018
Current assets
£410
Fixed assets
£5.56k
Current creditors
£62.09k
Shareholders funds
£79.05k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04880207
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
28 August 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 February 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 February 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OWEN BROWN MOTOR SPORTS & AUTO REPAIRS LIMITED22 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/199 July 2019COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

07/05/197 May 2019FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

28/02/1828 February 2018Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2018

View Accounts

21/02/1821 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/01/189 January 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MUSHTAQ HUSSAIN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company