OWL PROJECTS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

ASTUTE HOUSE
WILMSLOW ROAD
HANDFORTH
CHESHIRE
SK9 3HP
(260 companies also use this postcode)

phone: 0161 406 6256
phone: 0161 430 6423
web:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Company Registration No.: 02947127
Incorporation Date: 11 Jul 1994
Financial Year End: 30 Sep
Capital: £100.00
on 14 Jul 2011
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
28 Feb 2011
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
23 Jun 2011
Filed on:
14 Jul 2011
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents62 available

Directors and Secretaries

Sheila Kershaw
27 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present (17 Years) Company Secretary
19 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present (17 Years) Director
John Kershaw
19 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present (17 Years) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 1997
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 1997

Previous Company Names

COBCO (136) LIMITED
Changed 29 Jul 1994

Previous Addresses

1 CHURCH STREET
BREDBURY
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK6 1AJ
Changed 14 Dec 2011
GRANT THORNTON
HERON HOUSE ALBERT SQUARE
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M60 8GT
Changed 26 Jun 1997
SUITE 2 CAMERON HOUSE
WINDSOR ROAD
OLDHAM
OL8 1RH
Changed 8 May 1997
SOVEREIGN HOUSE
QUEEN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 5HR
Changed 13 Dec 1994
SHIP CANAL HOUSE
KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4WB
Changed 11 Aug 1994

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.owlprojects.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.owlprojects.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.owlprojects.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.owlprojects.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.owlprojects.construction Register at GoDaddy for £15.99

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on: 30 Jun 2012 (this information was checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 28 Feb 2011 5
30 Sep 2009 18 Mar 2010 6
30 Sep 2008 1 Aug 2009 11
30 Sep 2007 23 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2005 4 May 2006 8
30 Sep 2004 5 Aug 2005 11
30 Sep 2003 11 Oct 2004 13
30 Sep 2002 11 Feb 2003 5
30 Sep 2001 15 May 2002 8
30 Sep 2000 5 Apr 2001 7
30 Sep 1999 2 Mar 2000 6
30 Sep 1998 31 Dec 1998 3
30 Sep 1997 31 Dec 1998 15
30 Sep 1996 21 Aug 1997 11
30 Sep 1995 30 Apr 1996 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code