OXFORD VISUAL GEOSCIENCES LTD

Dissolved on 23 Mar 2010

Address

OXFORD VISUAL GEOSCIENCES LTD
NORTH HOUSE
FARMOOR COURT CUMNOR ROAD
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 9LU
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Services to oil and gas extraction

R & D on nat sciences & engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03749900
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 1999
Dissolution Date:
23 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
16 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2009
Filed on:
13 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Previous Company Names

IGM LTD
Changed 16 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

43 HENDRED WAY
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE OX14 2AW
Changed 10 Aug 2005

15 FRIARS CLOSE
SHRIVENHAM
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE SN6 8BW
Changed 4 May 2005

15 FRIARS CLOSE
SHRIVENHAM
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE SN6 8BW
Changed 23 Apr 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 16 Oct 2009 7
31 Mar 2008 23 Jun 2009 15
31 Mar 2007 23 Jun 2009 27
31 Mar 2006 3 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 9 Feb 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years