OXFORDSHIRE BUSINESS FIRST LIMITED

Address

OXFORDSHIRE BUSINESS FIRST LIMITED
C/O EVERYMAN LEGAL LIMITED 1G NETWORK POINT
RANGE ROAD, WINDRUSH PARK
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX29 0YN
(81 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04815973
Incorporation Date:
30 Jun 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
18 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
16 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 142 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philippa Batting
27 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Christopher Blackburn
17 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Charly Cox
20 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stephen Dexter
30 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Sally Dicketts
26 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Placi Espejo
16 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Robert Jonckheer
21 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
John Knights
24 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Anand Lakhani
24 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Anthony Lloyd
15 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stuart Miller
27 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Frank Nigriello
17 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Inderveer Tatla
19 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Caroline Thomsett
14 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OXFORDSHIRE ECONOMIC PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 10 May 2011

Previous Addresses

9400 GARSINGTON ROAD
OXFORD BUSINESS PARK
OXFORD
OX4 2HN
Changed 8 Feb 2011

3 WORCESTER STREET
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX1 2PZ
Changed 9 Jun 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 18 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 13 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 25 Jun 2012 3
31 Mar 2011 23 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 21 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
142 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years