OXWOOD INSTALLATIONS LIMITED

Address

OXWOOD INSTALLATIONS LIMITED
DANUM HOUSE
6A SOUTH PARADE
DONCASTER
ENGLAND
DN1 2DY
(134 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06436802
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2018
Filed on:
30 Aug 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Nov 2015
Filed on:
23 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2018 30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015
Cash at bank: £3,411 £3,810
Debtors: £4,066
Creditors due within one year: -£2,711 -£583
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £887 £6,122 £8,459
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £888 £7,851 £10,380
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Harrison
26 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OXWOOD JOINERY LTD
Changed 17 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

DANUM HOUSE 6A SOUTH PARADE
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN1 2DY
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Dec 2016

19 ACACIA AVENUE
HALE
GREATER MANCHESTER
WA15 8QX
Changed 8 Apr 2016

9 DRUMMOND AVE
FAR HEADINGLEY
LEEDS
W.YORKS
LS16 5JZ
Changed 11 Sep 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Feb 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 11 Jul 2017 8
30 Nov 2015 19 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 27 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 6 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 22 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years