P E REALISATIONS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Address

P E REALISATIONS LIMITED
30 ST. PAULS SQUARE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 1QZ
(147 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
02693266
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 1992
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
12 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2009
Filed on:
18 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Harry Hardiker
5 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Andre Parsons
4 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PARSONS ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

PARSONS HOUSE
LEAMORE LANE
BLOXWICH
WALSALL WEST MIDLANDS
WS2 7EB
Changed 18 Jan 2010

HAMILTON HOUSE
6 GREAT CORNBOW
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS B63 3AB
Changed 4 Jul 1997

202 SHERBOURNE MILL STUDIOS
LADYWOOD
BIRMINGHAM B16 8DG
Changed 18 Aug 1993

16 ST JOHN ST
LONDON
EC1M 4AY
Changed 17 Mar 1992


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jan 2010 (this information was checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2008 12 Feb 2009 10
30 Apr 2007 25 Feb 2008 10
30 Apr 2006 13 Jul 2007 15
30 Apr 2005 31 Oct 2005 6
30 Apr 2004 10 Dec 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years