P & I FRUITS LIMITED

Address

P & I FRUITS LIMITED
D167 FRUIT & VEGETABLE MARKET
NEW COVENT GARDEN MARKET
LONDON
SW8 5JJ
Classification:

Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06460106
Incorporation Date:
27 Dec 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
3 Apr
Capital:
£750,000.00 on 13 Mar 2015
For period ending:
28 Mar 2014
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Dec 2014
Filed on:
13 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Bishop
27 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Paul Emmett
27 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Ian Taylor
27 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COVENT GARDEN MARKET AUTHORITY
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2011
COVENT GARDEN MARKET AUTHORITY
DEED OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 1 Aug 2008
COVENT GARDEN MARKET AUTHORITY
DEED OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 1 Aug 2008

Previous Company Names

P&I IMPORTS LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

62 WILSON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2BU
Changed 13 Mar 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Mar 2014 1 Oct 2014 7
28 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10
30 Mar 2012 27 Nov 2012 8
1 Apr 2011 16 Aug 2011 4
1 Apr 2010 21 Dec 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years