P K STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

P K STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED
53 LEONARD AVENUE
SHERWOOD
NOTTINGHAM
NG5 2LW
Classification:

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04639408
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
19 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2016
Filed on:
20 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £13,288 £6,791 £4,705
Debtors: £87,676 £75,417 £80,605
Creditors due within one year: £173,454 £136,560 £119,894
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£48,290 -£45,237 -£25,352
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £7,166 £11,943
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£40,298 -£36,968 -£20,450
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£40,298 -£36,968 -£20,450
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elaine Kenney
16 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Peter-john Kenney
16 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

P K MATERIAL HANDLING LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2003

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 19 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 28 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 24 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Jan 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years