P N WHITE LIMITED

Address

P N WHITE LIMITED
1 PINNACLE WAY
PRIDE PARK
DERBY
DE24 8ZS
(413 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08928041
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 2014 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
5 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £17,551 £77
Debtors: £213,060 £211,937
Creditors due within one year: £212,935 £314,849
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £17,676 -£102,835
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £120,245 £45,274
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul White
7 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sara White
7 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

S L WHITE LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2014

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 5 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 13 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 4 Dec 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years