Dissolved on 22 Dec 2009

Address

P R B HOLDINGS LIMITED
33 LIONEL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 1AB

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 00103598
Incorporation Date: 19 Jun 1909
Dissolution Date: 22 Dec 2009
Dissolved after 100 Years
Financial Year End: 30 Jun
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
22 Apr 2009
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
13 Dec 2008
Filed on:
23 Feb 2009
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 28 Jul 2010 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents62 available

Previous Company Names

G.W.PEARCE & SONS,LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 1995

Previous Addresses

LONDON WORKS
CHESTER ST
BIRMINGHAM
B6 4AT
Changed 7 Jul 1995

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.prbholdings.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.prbholdings.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.prbholdings.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.prbholdings.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.prbholdin.gs Register at GoDaddy
www.prbholdings.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 22 Apr 2009 10
30 Jun 2007 30 Apr 2008 10
30 Jun 2006 30 Apr 2007 10
30 Jun 2005 9 Mar 2006 9
30 Jun 2004 28 Jan 2005 7
30 Jun 2003 12 Dec 2003 6
30 Jun 2002 7 Mar 2003 9
30 Jun 2001 22 Nov 2001 5
30 Jun 2000 5 Feb 2001 8
30 Jun 1999 22 Sep 2000 15
30 Jun 1998 29 Dec 1998 6
30 Jun 1997 22 Dec 1997 6
30 Jun 1996 15 Jan 1997 7
30 Jun 1995 7 Feb 1996 8
30 Jun 1994 28 Apr 1995 10
30 Jun 1993 6 May 1994 11
30 Jun 1992 1 Apr 1993 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Same Post Code