PACE MORTGAGE SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

PACE MORTGAGE SOLUTIONS LTD
30 ST. MARY AXE
LONDON
EC3A 8EP
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03944936
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 13 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
19 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2015
Filed on:
13 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy Dunne
1 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Peter Heckingbottom
1 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Timothy Johnson
1 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Paul Mckenna
11 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PACE MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 2005
TEES VALLEY TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2003
SPEED 8167 LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

THE BAILEY
SKIPTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
BD23 1DN
Changed 4 Jun 2015

9 KENSINGTON
COCKTON HILL ROAD
BISHOP AUCKLAND
COUNTY DURHAM DL14 6HX
Changed 22 Jun 2007

C/O RUGBY ESTATES PLC
14 GARRICK STREET
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON WC2E 9BJ
Changed 30 Mar 2000

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 30 Mar 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 19 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 9 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 19 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 27 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 22 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years