PACE TECH SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

PACE TECH SOLUTIONS LTD
1 CAMDEN STREET
LEICESTER
ENGLAND
LE1 2AP
(119 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08969586
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 2014 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 19 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
30 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2016
Filed on:
19 Oct 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016
Cash at bank: £16,885
Debtors: £1,600
Creditors due within one year: £400
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £18,085
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £50,885
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Danish Khan
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Syed Shah
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

08969586 LIMITED
Changed 7 Nov 2016
PACE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 2016

Previous Addresses

23 DRUMMOND STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV1 4AQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Nov 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 30 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 19 Oct 2016 18

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years