PAGAZZI LIGHTING LIMITED

Address

PAGAZZI LIGHTING LIMITED
UNIT 10, BLOCK 8 SPIERSBRIDGE TERRACE
THORNLIEBANK
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G46 8JH
Web:
Classification:

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC232732
Incorporation Date:
13 Jun 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£85,745.00 on 29 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
8 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jun 2016
Filed on:
16 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Nov 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £195,534 £190,780 £527,875
Debtors: £505,541 £784,157 £353,165
Creditors due within one year: £748,733 £1,128,245 £1,414,785
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £211,131 £200,627 -£125,717
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £48,835
Total Assets less Liabilities: £504,043 £445,991 £348,072
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £504,043 £445,991 £348,072
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Iain Doak
1 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Vincent Gunn
15 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
15 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Vincent Gunn
15 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Stephen Jones
1 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Stephen Jones
1 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Douglas Needham
16 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
16 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Rebecca Pagan
24 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Alan Pagan
13 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Laura Pagan
13 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 2015

Previous Company Names

PAGAZZI LIGHTING (UDDINGSTON) LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

KIRKHILL HOUSE
BROOM ROAD EAST
NEWTON MEARNS
GLASGOW
G77 5LL
Changed 27 Jul 2017

79 AYR ROAD
NEWTON MEARNS
GLASGOW
G77 6QU
Changed 19 Apr 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 8 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 18 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Jan 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years