PAHH LIMITED

Address

PAHH LIMITED
26 HIGH STREET
HASLEMERE
SURREY
GU27 2HW
(173 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03926492
Incorporation Date:
15 Feb 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 28 Feb 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
26 Oct 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Feb 2016
Filed on:
21 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2012
Cash at bank: £576
Debtors: £83,637 £107,618
Creditors due within one year: £1,360 £3,013
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £82,277 £105,181
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £63,421 £92,633
Total Assets less Liabilities: £18,856 £12,548
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £18,856 £12,548
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philippa Martin
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
1 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Martin
8 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALTAMURA MOTORSPORTS LTD
Changed 27 Jun 2012
REGENERATION MOTORCYCLES LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

STUDIO 5
128 LION LANE
HASLEMERE
SURREY GU27 1JH
Changed 15 Oct 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 26 Oct 2017 8
28 Feb 2016 30 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 2 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 28 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 31 Oct 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code