PAKTEC MANUFACTURING LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

PAKTEC MANUFACTURING LTD
31 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 9QS
Classification:

Packaging activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2014)
Company Registration No.:
04336187
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 2001
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Feb 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
13 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Dec 2009
Filed on:
4 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Bailey
22 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 2009
DEREK MARTIN SKINNER & MORGAN LLOYD TRUSTEES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2009

Previous Company Names

PACKAGING & TECHNOLOGY MANUFACTURING LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2007
SHAPE VENDING LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

BEVANS 46 ESSEX STREET
THE STRAND
LONDON
WC2R 3JF
Changed 24 Sep 2010

CLEAVELAND HOUSE
SYDNEY ROAD
BATH
BA2 6NR
Changed 22 Feb 2010

C/O BJCA LLP
3 HAMMET STREET
TAUNTON
SOMERSET TA1 1RZ
Changed 9 Jan 2008

KENSAL HOUSE
77 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX CM2 6JG
Changed 8 Aug 2005

CHURCH HILL COTTAGE
CHURCH LANE EAST HARPTREE
BRISTOL
AVON BS40 6BE
Changed 5 Mar 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 13 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 16 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 3 Nov 2007 11
30 Jun 2005 26 Jun 2006 12
30 Jun 2004 5 May 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years