PALLET LOGISTICS LIMITED

Address

PALLET LOGISTICS LIMITED
AMICABLE HOUSE
252 UNION STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1TN
(347 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01561 320 469
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC183528
VAT Number:
GB699 7335 60
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 31 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
12 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2015
Filed on:
31 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Grant Smith Law Practice Limited
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Sheila Ritchie
13 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Michael Went
3 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GALLIFORD TRY RENEWABLES LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2010
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2008
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 1998
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 1998

Previous Company Names

HBJ 401 LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

FORDOUN SAWMILL
LAURENCEKIRK
ABERDEENSHIRE AB30 1JR
Changed 19 May 2003

19 AINSLIE PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH3 6AU
Changed 30 Mar 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 12 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 25 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 28 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 13 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 21 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years