Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2013)

Address

PALMAC CONTRACTING LIMITED
CARTWRIGHT HOUSE
TOTTLE ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 1RT
(121 companies also use this postcode)

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2013)
Company Registration No.: 03986822
Incorporation Date: 5 May 2000
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
2 Jul 2007
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
5 May 2008
Filed on:
7 Jul 2008
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 May 2013 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents65 available

Directors and Secretaries

Dirk Sandels
8 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Heidi Williams
31 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

COPTHORNE ESTATES LIMITED
Changed 27 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

4 ARROW COURT ADAMS WAY
SPRINGFIELD BUSINESS PARK
ARDEN ROAD ALCESTER
WARWICKSHIRE
B49 6PU
Changed 21 Nov 2008
AVON HOUSE 29A NEW BROAD STREET
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE CV37 6NY
Changed 18 Feb 2004
AVON HOUSE
29A NEW BROAD STREET
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE CV37 6NY
Changed 7 Aug 2001
UNIT 11 THE MANSLEY CENTRE
TIMOTHYS BRIDGE ROAD
STRATFORD UPON AVON
CV37 9NQ
Changed 7 Aug 2001
696 YARDLEY WOOD ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B13 0HY
Changed 6 Jun 2001
THE MANSLEY CENTRE
TIMOTHYS BRIDGE ROAD
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE CV37 9NQ
Changed 16 Aug 2000
61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 25 Jul 2000

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.palmaccontracting.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.palmaccontracting.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.palmaccontracting.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.palmaccontracting.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.palmaccontracting.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.palmaccontracting.construction Register at GoDaddy for £15.99

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 2 Jul 2007 4
31 Mar 2006 8 May 2006 2
31 Mar 2005 5 May 2006 14
31 Mar 2004 29 Sep 2004 6
31 Mar 2003 20 May 2003 2
31 Mar 2002 5 Jul 2002 4
31 Mar 2001 12 Jun 2001 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code